Huntington weatherWhat’s on in Huntington →Events →
Huntington source photograph

Private high school · Roman Catholic

St Anthony's High School

St Anthony's High School is a private Roman Catholic high school in Huntington serving grades 9–12, with 2,435 students, 19.3 students per teacher.

At a glance

St Anthony's High School by the numbers

As reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24 (Private School Survey). Student–teacher ratio is not classroom size.

Grades9–12
Students2,435
Teachers126
Students per teacher19.3
School typePrivate
Religious orientationRoman Catholic
CoeducationCoed
2022–23 graduates to 4-year colleges99%
Contact

Address, phone and website

275 Wolf Hill Rd, Huntington Station 11747

(631) 271-2020

Nearby

Schools nearby

Questions

About St Anthony's High School

What grades does St Anthony's High School have?

St Anthony's High School serves grades 9–12.

How many students go to St Anthony's High School?

2,435 students, about 19.3 per teacher, as reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24.

Is St Anthony's High School a private school?

Yes. St Anthony's High School is a private Roman Catholic high school. Contact the school about admissions, tuition and schedules.

Where do St Anthony's High School graduates go?

About 99% of its 2022–23 graduates went on to four-year colleges, as reported in the NCES 2023–24 Private School Survey. This is a historical survey figure, not a current placement rate.

Where is St Anthony's High School?

275 Wolf Hill Rd, Huntington Station 11747. Phone (631) 271-2020.

Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Private School Survey (2023–24). Historical survey data, not confirmation of current operation. Contact the school to confirm its location, admissions, tuition and programs.

Huntington AI

Your Huntington local guide
Hey there!

I'm Huntington AI. Ask about neighborhood food, independent shops, local history or planning a visit.

AI recommendations may be inaccurate. Verify hours and prices. Questions are processed by Cloudflare. Privacy